Search for a Medicine

  • Medicines
 
 

Showing 141-160 of 792 matching medicines

Product listings were last updated on 26/02/2024
Trade Name Licence Number & Holder Documents
Paracetamol Genmed 500 mg tablets
Tablet

Compare
PA1519/001/001
Authorised: 18/06/2010
Genmed B.V.
SPC
Paracetamol Krka 500 mg tablets
Tablet

Compare
PA1347/095/001
Authorised: 15/05/2020
KRKA, d.d., Novo mesto
SPC PIL
Paracetamol Tablets 500 mg from the makers of Disprin
Tablet

Compare
PA0979/022/001
Authorised: 19/10/2001
Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Ltd
SPC PIL
Paracetamol Teva 500 mg film-coated tablets
Film-coated tablet

Compare
PA1986/101/001
Authorised: 01/04/2022
Teva B.V.
SPC PIL
Paracetamol Zentiva 500 mg tablets
Tablet

Compare
PA1701/007/001
Authorised: 10/02/2023
Zentiva k.s.
SPC PIL
Paracetamol/Codeine 500 mg/30 mg, effervescent tablets
Effervescent tablet

Compare
PA22749/009/001
Authorised: 05/12/2014
Brillpharma (Ireland) Limited
SPC PIL
Paracetamol/Codeine phosphate hemihydrate Accord 500 mg/30 mg tablets
Tablet

Compare
PA2315/255/001
Authorised: 16/06/2023
Accord Healthcare Ireland Ltd.
SPC PIL
Paracodin 0.20% w/w Syrup
Syrup

Compare
PA1235/004/002
Authorised: 04/10/1991
Teofarma S.R.L.
SPC PIL
Paracodin 10 mg Tablets
Tablet

Compare
PA1235/004/003
Authorised: 01/04/1978
Teofarma S.R.L.
SPC PIL
Paracodin 10 mg/g Oral Drops, Solution
Oral drops, solution

Compare
PA1235/004/001
Authorised: 04/10/1991
Teofarma S.R.L.
SPC PIL
Paraextra Hard CapsulesParacetamol 500mgCaffeine 32mg
Capsule, hard

Compare
PA0678/152/001
Authorised: 02/12/2005
Haleon Ireland Limited
SPC PIL
Paraeze Hard Capsules Paracetamol 500mg Caffeine 32mg
Capsule, hard

Compare
PA0678/151/001
Authorised: 23/12/1982
Haleon Ireland Limited
SPC PIL
Paralief 500 mg Effervescent Tablets
Effervescent tablet

Compare
PA0126/020/004
Authorised: 28/08/2015
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL
Paralief 500 mg soft capsules
Capsule, soft

Compare
PA0126/020/007
Authorised: 30/04/2021
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL
Paralief 500mg Tablets
Tablet

Compare
PA0126/020/001
Authorised: 08/05/1981
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL
Paralief Cold & Flu hard capsules Paracetamol 300 mg Caffeine 25 mg Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 mg
Capsule, hard

Compare
PA0126/272/001
Authorised: 11/03/2016
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL
Paralief Extra Film-coated Tablets Paracetamol 500 mg Caffeine 65 mg
Film-coated tablet

Compare
PA0126/337/001
Authorised: 01/06/2018
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL IPAR
Paralief Hot Lemon Drink 600 mg powder for oral solution in sachet
Powder for oral solution in sachet

Compare
PA0126/020/006
Authorised: 26/09/2017
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL
Paralief Max 1000 mg Effervescent Tablets
Effervescent tablet

Compare
PA0126/020/005
Authorised: 28/08/2015
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL
Paralief Night Film-coated Tablets Paracetamol 500 mg Diphenhydramine hydrochloride 25 mg
Film-coated tablet

Compare
PA0126/338/001
Authorised: 06/01/2017
Clonmel Healthcare Ltd
SPC PIL IPAR