The HPRA advises healthcare professionals not to retain printed versions of Summary of Product Characteristics (SPC) documents. As these documents are subject to frequent content updates, including changes to safety and dose related information, we recommend that you visit our website as necessary to access the most up-to-date versions. If you have any queries about specific SPCs on our website then please e-mail info@hpra.ie


Paralief Sinus Tablets Paracetamol 500 mg Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg

500/30 milligram(s) Tablet

Chanelle MedicalPA0688/034/001

Main Information

Trade NameParalief Sinus Tablets Paracetamol 500 mg Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg
Active SubstancesPSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDE
PARACETAMOL
Strength500/30 milligram(s)
Dosage FormTablet
Licence HolderChanelle Medical
Licence NumberPA0688/034/001

Group Information

ATC CodeN02BE Anilides
N02BE01 paracetamol
R01BA Sympathomimetics
R01BA02 pseudoephedrine

Status

Authorised/WithdrawnAuthorised
Licence Issued27/01/2017
Legal statusProduct not subject to medical prescription
Supply StatusSupply through pharmacies only
Advertising StatusAdvertising to the general public
Conditions of LicenceSale through pharmacies only in packs containing not more than 24 units per pack. Packs containing more than 720mg pseudoephedrine are subject to medical prescription. Pharmacy only: MAXIMUMPACK SIZE 24. Maximum one pack per sale. Promotion to the public: Pack size not more than 24
Marketing StatusMarketed

Documents

Summary of Product CharacteristicsPDF Version
Package LeafletPDF Version
Public Assessment ReportPDF Version
« Back